Partner With SSP
Tournaments
STA Sports Training

Home > Tournaments > Youth Tournaments > Dates/Registration

Dates/Registration

Keep Up To Date

7070 SENECA ST
ELMA, NY 14059
CALL: 716.655.PLAY

Thank you for your interest in Sahlen Sports Park's Youth Soccer Tournaments! We are excited for another indoor season on our premier indoor fields! We will be offering tournaments from ages U08-U18 for the 2016-2017 indoor season, and all dates can be found below.

​For Tournament Questions: 
Contact Sahlen Sports Park Tournament Director Andy Evenhouse 
Phone: (716) 655-PLAY ext. 105 
 Email: andy.e@sahlensportspark.com 
Registration Fee
11 v 11 Format:  $575  U13 - U18
   9 v 9 Format:  $450  U08 - U12

*Cost Includes Referee Fees

  




Soccer Tournament Dates

Age Tournament Registration Deadline
U08/09 - Boys Martin Luther King Day January 16, 2017 January 6, 2017
U08/09 - Girls Martin Luther King Day January 16, 2017 January 6, 2017
U10/11 - Boys
​Sunday November 6, 2016 
Martin Luther King Day January 16, 2017  
Sunday April 23, 2017
​October 27, 2016 
January 6, 2017  
April 13, 2017
U10/11 - Girls
​Sunday November 6, 2016 
Martin Luther King Day January 16, 2017  
Sunday April 23, 2017
​October 27, 2016 
January 6, 2017  
April 13, 2017
U12 - Boys
​Saturday November 5, 2016 
​Christmas December 27, 2016 
Martin Luther King Day January 16, 2017  
Saturday April 22, 2017
October 26, 2016 
December 17, 2016  
January 6, 2017  
April 12, 2017
U12 - Girls
​Saturday November 5, 2016 
​Christmas December 27, 2016 
Martin Luther King Day January 16, 2017  
Saturday April 22, 2017
October 26, 2016 
December 17, 2016  
January 6, 2017  
April 12, 2017
U13 - Boys
​Sunday November 13, 2016 
Saturday April 15, 2017
November 3, 2016  
April 5, 2017
U13 - Girls Super Sunday February 5, 2017 January 26, 2017
U14 - Boys
​Sunday November 20, 2016 
Christmas December 28, 2016
Saturday April 15, 2017
November 10, 2016 
December 18, 2016  
April 5, 2017
U14 - Girls
​Saturday November 19, 2016 

Christmas December 29, 2016

November 9, 2016 
December 19, 2016
U15 - Boys Sunday April 30, 2017 April 20, 2017
U15 - Girls Stars & Stripes February 12, 2017 February 2, 2017
U16 - Boys
Christmas December 30, 2016 
Sunday April 30, 2017
December 20, 2016  
April 20, 2017
U16 - Girls
December 10, 2016
Christmas December 30, 2016 
Stars & Stripes February 12, 2017
December 3, 2016
December 20, 2016  
February 2, 2017
U17 - Boys Saturday April 29, 2017 April 19, 2017
U17 - Girls
Saturday December 17, 2016 
Martin Luther King Classic January 15, 2017
December 17, 2016  
January 5, 2017
U18/19 - Boys
​Sunday January 8, 2017 
Saturday April 29, 2017
December 29, 2016 
April 19, 2017
U18 - Girls
Saturday December 3, 2016 
Martin Luther King Classic January 15, 2017
November 26, 2016  
January 5, 2017

Please note dates are subject to change.


Previous Participants

- Beadling SC

- Blackwatch
- Bradford
- Branford
- Brockport
- Buffalo Soccer Academy
- Burlington Bayhawks
- Caledon
- Century United
- Cleveland Kickers
- Dixie
- Doug Miller Soccer
- Empire United
- Erie Admirals
- Erin Mills
- Forest United
- Greece Cobras
- Greater Binghamton FC
- Hotspurs Soccer Club
- Kitchener Spirit
- Markham
- Mississagua SC
- Mooredale
- New York Premier
- North London
- Oakville
- Oshawa
- Penn's Forest
- Rising Stars
- Rochester FC
- Roma FC
- Salt City
- Salt Fleet
- St. Catherine's
- Stony Creek
- Super 9
- Syracuse Developmental Academy
- Syracuse Fusion
- Syracuse Soccer Academy
- Toronto Lynx
- Unionville
- Vaughn
- Welland
- West Rouge
- Whitby