Partner With SSP
Tournaments
STA Sports Training

Home > Tournaments > Super Series > Super Series Dates/Schedule > U16 Boys

U16 Boys Super Series Schedule

Keep Up To Date

7070 SENECA ST
ELMA, NY 14059
CALL: 716.655.PLAY

Tournament dates for the 2016 - 2017 Super Series will be as follows:

Date 1: Sunday December 11, 2016

​800AM CLARENCE-0 V SUPER 9-0

855AM  RFC-0  V EMPIRE NIAGARA -0

950AM  GPS-4  V BURLINGTON-1

​1045AM  CLARENCE-0V EMPIRE NIAGARA-2

1140AM  SUPER 9-0  V BURLINGTON -3

1235PM   GPS-0    V  RFC-0

130PM   SUPER 9-3   V  EMPIRE NIAGARA-2

225PM  BURLINGTON-0  V RFC-6

320PM   GPS -1  V CLARENCE-0

Sunday December 18, 2016

​900AM   RFC BLUE-1  V  KENMORE ELITE NIAGARA-1

955AM   LAKEFRONT-0  V  RUSH CANADA-3

1050AM  B S A  -0    V  RFC BLUE-3

1145AM  MILTON-5   V  KENMORE ELITE NIAGARA-0

1240PM   LAKEFRONT-0  V   OAKVILLE-3

135PM    S D A  -1  V   B S A-0

230PM     RUSH CANADA-3   V  MILTON-2

325PM    S D A -0  V  RFC  BLUE-0

420PM   OAKVILLE-4    V   KENMORE ELITE NIAGARA-0

515PM     B S A -3      V LAKEFRONT-0

610PM    S D A-2   V  RUSH CANADA-3

705PM    OAKVILLE-2   V MILTON -1  

​Date 2: Sunday January 8,2017

​345PM  MILTON-4  V   AMHERST-0

​440PM  EMPIRE BUFFALO-2  V   GPS-0

​535PM   MILTON--1   V  EMPIRE BUFFALO-2

​630PM  AMHERST-0  V  GPS-9

​725PM   MILTON-1 V  GPS-2

​820PM  AMHERST-0 V EMPIRE BUFFALO-9

​Date 3: Saturday February 4, 2017

​915AM   B S A  -0 V  RFC -2

​1010AM  B S A-3   V   KENMORE ELITE-0

​1105AM  RUSH CANADA-2   V  RFC-2

​1200PM  TORONTO LYNX-1   V  SDA-2

​1255PM   KENMORE ELITE  -0 V  RUSH CANADA-6

​150PM  RFC-4   V  SDA-0

​245PM  TORONTO LYNX-0   V   RUSH CANADA-3

​340PM   SDA-1   V  OAKVILLE-1

​435PM  TORONTO-2  V KENMORE ELITE-2

​530PM  RFC BLUE-2   V  LAKEFRONT-1

​625PM  BURLINGTON-0   V   CLARENCE-0

​720PM  RFC BLUE-1  V  OAKVILLE-3

​815PM  LAKEFRONT-1   V  BURLINGTON-3

​910PM  CLARENCE-2  V OAKVILLE-1

​1005PM  BURLINGTON-1  V  RFC BLUE -1

1100PM  CLARENCE -2  V LAKEFRONT-0


Date 4: Saturday March 18, 2017

9:15AM        B S A        v    RUSH CANADA

10:10AM      B S A        v     OAKVILLE

11:05AM      LAKEFRONT   v   TORONTO LYNX

12:00PM      RUSH CANADA   V  OAKVILLE

12:55PM       LAKEFRONT   V  GPS

1:50PM         TORONTO      V   MILTON

2:45PM         GPS         V  RUSH  CANADA

3:40PM         RFC    V  OAKVILLE

4:35PM          KENMORE ELITE    V   LAKEFRONT

5:30PM         RFC  BLUE   V   TORONTO

6:25PM         RFC    V  MILTON

7:20PM         KENMORE ELITE      V  CLARENCE

8:15PM        GPS      V    RFC   BLUE

9:10PM        MILTON   V  CLARENCE

10:05PM       RFC    V  KENMORE ELITE

10:55PM       RFC   BLUE    V    CLARENCE